Frontier Tractor Attachments

From Box Blades To Disc Tillers, C & B Operations carries an incredible lineup Frontier implements that are compatible attachments with John Deere utility tractors. Combine the power of your John Deere farm equipment with the unrivaled versatility of C & B Operation’s frontier implement catalog. No matter how big your project, or how small, we carry a frontier attachment that is the perfect solution for your product. From box blades to rotary tillers, and every attachment in between, Frontier and John Deere have a solution to help your projects get done ahead of schedule and with less downtime. GreenMark Equipment carries the most complete lineup of John Deere utility tractor attachments with their selection of Frontier Implements. No matter what scale you farm, ranch or landscape, Frontier Implements offers nearly 600 attachments and implements. Box blades, cotton equipment, broadcast spreaders, landscape rakes, manure spreaders, rotary tillers and other loader attachments are just a few of the countless options available. Frontier and John Deere guarantee they have an attachment that you need to help you get your jobs done quicker and easier.

Multi-functional engineering machinery incorporating and loading into an organic whole. It adopts the complete machine is rationally distributed and compact; it is comfortable and convenient to handle, the turning radius is small and the cost performance is high. It is widely used in municipal administration, the construction of projects such as the building, the oil field, water conservancy, the forest farm, the military project, and so on. It also can be used in e.xcavating, carrying and leveling and can carry on the flexible and swift homework to scarp heap and waste residue of the large and medium-sized enterprise. It is the ideal model of realizing machine with multi-functions.

Uses/benefits of Frontier Tractor Attachments

1. Reliable engine and wet axles. Frame designed for high resistance and efficient load distribution ensuring longer life.

2. Tandem gear pump enables fine grading and has flow control via dashboard switch. Power assisted service brakes reduces fatigue.

3. Spacious Cab offers wide range of view. More ergonomically designed handrail and steps for safe and easy entry/exit.

4. Open front grill gives easy access for cooling system cleaning which is great for dusty conditions, battery access and electric maintenance.

Features of Frontier Tractor Attachments

Landscape Equipment

Tillage Equipment

Planting and Seeding Equipment

Cutting and Mowing Equipment

Hay and Forage Equipment

Header Transport Equipment

Livestock and Equine Equipment

Snow Removal Equipment

Material Handling Equipment (Loader Attachments)

Government and Commercial Equipment

Specification

ModelHLW-6HLW-7HLW-8HLW-10
Max.Digging Depth(mm)1850215026403000
Max.Digging Radius(mm)2800336039304230
Max.Digging Height(mm)2500340035103650
Loading Height(mm)1400176020002540
Connect Height(mm)410460430500
Connect Width(mm)399530530560
Valve Standard Pressure16Mpa.16Mpa.16Mpa.16Mpa.
Load Capacity (m³)0.0360.0450.0540.06
Structural Weight(kg)620650680720
Shipping Dimensions(mm)1700*1000*11001900*1000*11002100*1100*11002300*1100*1100
Bucket Width(mm)300400500500
Power Required(hp)30-55HP30-75HP50-120HP80-120HP
Max.Digging Length(mm)1410145016101720

Prices of Frontier Tractor Attachments

$499.00 – $2,099.00

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.