Kubota Backhoe Attachment

Backhoe is ideal for digging irrigation trenches, breaking up rocky soil, piping preparation, channelling rainfall runoffs and roadsides, planting and relocating trees. The new Rima backhoe loader features high flexibility, efficiency, reliability, and durability. The all-new visual identity appearance, panoramic cab, and optimized ergonomic design are applied to realize high fashion, beauty, and operation comfort. The multiple environmental adaptability technologies for high temperature, low temperature, highland, and heavy dust are available. The tool-less large-angle forward-tiltable hood realizes the one-stop maintenances and repairs. The diversified attachments, including four-in-one bucket, clamp, sweeper, breaking hammer, twist drill, and vibrating tamper, can be installed to realize multi-functionality.

Whether you’re loading, digging, back-filling or trenching, count on the superior power, performance and durability of a Kubota tractor loader backhoe to get the job done. Built with legendary Kubota reliability, they’re dependable, versatile and easy to operate. Attach and detach implements quickly and easily – often without leaving your seat. PTO-Driven backhoe attachment for tractor: midsized Tractors of 25 – 50HP with CAT I/II 3point hitch Our LW-7E is an affordable high-quality alternative to a mini excavator designed for medium to heavy duty performance and uses a very powerful hydraulic system creating a bucket digging force of nearly 3,000 lbs. This backhoe has its own high-pressure oil pump and is easy to operate and controlled by 2 joysticks from its independent control station. The LW-7E can be mounted to all tractors with at least Cat I three-point hitc

Features of Kubota Backhoe Attachment

Your choice in excavator bucket size, 9″ or 12″ or 15″ included with purchase. (Thumb available)
– Safety valves for all control circuits
– Hydraulic hoses (pipes) with safety covers
– New generation hydraulic cylinders for smooth performance
– Hardened Bushings for arms and feet are exchangeable for easy service

Uses/benefits of Kubota Backhoe Attachment

It’s ideal for digging irrigation trenches, breaking up rocky soil, piping preparation, channelling rainfall runoffs and roadsides, planting and relocating trees.
1. Suited for 20-40hp tractors
2. With 12” Bucket

Specification

ModelHLW-6HLW-7HLW-8HLW-10
Max.Digging Depth(mm)1850215026403000
Max.Digging Radius(mm)2800336039304230
Max.Digging Height(mm)2500340035103650
Loading Height(mm)1400176020002540
Connect Height(mm)410460430500
Connect Width(mm)399530530560
Valve Standard Pressure16Mpa.16Mpa.16Mpa.16Mpa.
Load Capacity (m³)0.0360.0450.0540.06
Structural Weight(kg)620650680720
Shipping Dimensions(mm)1700*1000*11001900*1000*11002100*1100*11002300*1100*1100
Bucket Width(mm)300400500500
Power Required(hp)30-55HP30-75HP50-120HP80-120HP
Max.Digging Length(mm)1410145016101720

Prices of Kubota Backhoe Attachment

$1,800.00-$3,000.00

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.